Menu
Home Page

Committees

2021/2022

Halewood Church of England Primary School

Committees

 

Admissions Committee

 

 

Name

Type of Governor

Roles

Term Starts

Term Ends

 

Tom Beesley

Foundation governor

Chair

05 Sep 2018

04 Sep 2022

 

Odile Coleman

Co-opted governor

 

03 May 2020

01 May 2024

 

Katherine Cooper

Foundation governor

 

02 Sep 2020

01 Sep 2024

 

Pat Hatchard

Clerk

Clerk

 

 

 

Shane Ierston

Co-opted governor

 

24 Sep 2020

23 Sep 2024

 

Gill Muir

Foundation governor

 

06 Sep 2019

04 Sep 2023

 

Rev Andy Radford

Foundation Ex-Officio

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Christian Distinctiveness

 

 

Name

Type of Governor

Roles

Term Starts

Term Ends

 

Jenny Bentley

Parent governor

 

22 Oct 2020

21 Oct 2024

 

Pat Hatchard

Clerk

Clerk

 

 

 

Tuesday Humby

Parent governor

 

21 Oct 2020

20 Oct 2024

 

Rev Andy Radford

Foundation Ex-Officio

 

 

 

 

Dave Smith

Headteacher

Headteacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Educational Performance Committee

 

 

Name

Type of Governor

Roles

Term Starts

Term Ends

 

Jenny Bentley

Parent governor

 

22 Oct 2020

21 Oct 2024

 

Odile Coleman

Co-opted governor

 

03 May 2020

01 May 2024

 

Pat Hatchard

Clerk

Clerk

 

 

 

Tuesday Humby

Parent governor

 

21 Oct 2020

20 Oct 2024

 

Claire Madeloso

Foundation governor

Vice Chair

04 Sep 2020

03 Sep 2024

 

Dave Smith

Headteacher

Headteacher

 

 

 

Craig Welsby

Foundation governor

 

20 Jun 2020

19 Jun 2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Governors Leadership Team

 

 

Name

Type of Governor

Roles

Term Starts

Term Ends

 

Tom Beesley

Foundation governor

Chair

05 Sep 2018

04 Sep 2022

 

Odile Coleman

Co-opted governor

 

03 May 2020

01 May 2024

 

Katherine Cooper

Foundation governor

 

02 Sep 2020

01 Sep 2024

 

Pat Hatchard

Clerk

Clerk

 

 

 

Claire Madeloso

Foundation governor

Vice Chair

04 Sep 2020

03 Sep 2024

 

Gill Muir

Foundation governor

 

06 Sep 2019

04 Sep 2023

 

Rev Andy Radford

Foundation Ex-Officio

 

 

 

 

Dave Smith

Headteacher

Headteacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pay Review Committee

 

 

Name

Type of Governor

Roles

Term Starts

Term Ends

 

Tom Beesley

Foundation governor

Chair

05 Sep 2018

04 Sep 2022

 

Katherine Cooper

Foundation governor

 

02 Sep 2020

01 Sep 2024

 

Gill Muir

Foundation governor

 

06 Sep 2019

04 Sep 2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Resources Committee

 

 

Name

Type of Governor

Roles

Term Starts

Term Ends

 

Tom Beesley

Foundation governor

Chair

05 Sep 2018

04 Sep 2022

 

Odile Coleman

Co-opted governor

 

03 May 2020

01 May 2024

 

Pat Hatchard

Clerk

Clerk

 

 

 

Shane Ierston

Co-opted governor

 

24 Sep 2020

23 Sep 2024

 

Gill Muir

Foundation governor

 

06 Sep 2019

04 Sep 2023

 

Dave Smith

Headteacher

Headteacher

 

 

 

Craig Welsby

Foundation governor

 

20 Jun 2020

19 Jun 2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top